Aqroservis Ltd is founded in 9th July 2000, by Dr. Huseyn Huseynov. Dr. Huseynov has been graduated from Moscow Agricultural Academy named after K.A. Timiryazev in 1988. He is specialized in plant protection. He has received degree of Doctor of Biology in 1991. H.Huseynov has started his work in the same Acedemy as a professor at Plant Physiology Department and continued this work at Azerbaijan Agricultural Academy until 1997. In the period of 1997-2000 he has been involved as a Co-ordinator of Programme in different agricultural projects implemented by an International Organizations, like ICRC and CAD. Since July 2000 Mr. Huseynov is a General Director of Aqroservis Ltd. Since January 2017 he is a President of  "HH Group".
The main goal of founding of this company was along with cultivation of agricultural crops, to provide qualitative agricultural service to the producers of agricultural products with modern machine and equipment and technical assitance in crop production. Aqroservis has started with production of wheat, sunflower, potatoes and onions.
Aqroservis has founded a joint venture Pakservis LLC together with APH Group (Holland) in 2003, that was the first grading, washing and packing station in CIS.
A joint venture Aqrolayn LLC has been founded by Aqroservis and Kartlis Holding (Georgia) in 2007, that is specialized in supply of pesticide and fertilizer.
"HH Group" is created by  Aqroservis Ltd, Pakservis LLC, Aqrolayn LLC, Aqrolink LLC and Aqria LLC  in January 2017.
"HH Group" provides technical assistance in planning and implementing of crop production technologies , which includes detailed crop protection plan.